Chauffeured transfers in Galați · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Galați with the fare shown first
Galați arranges pre-booked transfers in Galați (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Galați, each with its page
- Brăilafrom RON 18.000 min
- Hotelul Magnus - Galatifrom RON 19.705 min
- Spitalul Clinic Județean de Urgență Sfântul Apostol Andreifrom RON 20.905 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Galați requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Galați and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Galați
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
0 min
Autogara Atlas → Brăila
Prices by route
Guide prices in Galați, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Autogara Atlas → Brăila0.3 km · 0 minRON 18.00from
- Barboși → Hotelul Magnus - Galati2.9 km · 5 minRON 19.70from
- Barboși → Spitalul Clinic Județean de Urgență Sfântul Apostol Andrei3.3 km · 5 minRON 20.90from
- Barboși → City Break Hotel4.6 km · 7 minRON 26.00from
- Barboși → Hotel Orient4.6 km · 7 minRON 26.00from
- Barboși → "Saint John" Emergency Children Hospital4.8 km · 8 minRON 27.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autogara Atlas → Brăila | 0.3 km | 0 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Barboși → Hotelul Magnus - Galati | 2.9 km | 5 min | RON 19.70 | See details |
| Barboși → Spitalul Clinic Județean de Urgență Sfântul Apostol Andrei | 3.3 km | 5 min | RON 20.90 | See details |
| Barboși → City Break Hotel | 4.6 km | 7 min | RON 26.00 | See details |
| Barboși → Hotel Orient | 4.6 km | 7 min | RON 26.00 | See details |
| Barboși → "Saint John" Emergency Children Hospital | 4.8 km | 8 min | RON 27.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Galați
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Autogara Atlas
from RON 18.00Station
Strada Ion Ghica, Brăila
See prices and book →Barboși
from RON 19.70Station
Galați, Romania
See prices and book →Brăila
from RON 18.00Station
Strada General Eremia Grigorescu, Brăila
See prices and book →Galați Trainstation
from RON 45.20Station
Strada Gării 1, 800222 Galați
See prices and book →Șerbeștii Vechi
from RON 49.10Station
DN25, 807292
See prices and book →Tulucești
from RON 86.30Station
Strada Gării, 807300 Tulucești
See prices and book →"Saint John" Emergency Children Hospital
from RON 27.20Hospital
Strada Gheorghe Asachi 2, 800487 Galați
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Galati
from RON 35.90Hospital
Strada General Iacob Lahovary 4-6, 800016 Galați
See prices and book →Infectious Diseases Hospital
from RON 42.80Hospital
Strada Traian 393, Nr.393, Galați
See prices and book →Lung Diseases Hospital (TB)
from RON 45.50Hospital
Strada Științei 117, 800552 Galați
See prices and book →Sanavita
from RON 40.10Hospital
Strada Grădina Veche NR 90, 800552 Galați
See prices and book →Spitalul Clinic Județean de Urgență Sfântul Apostol Andrei
from RON 20.90Hospital
Strada Brăilei 177, 800578 Galați
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Galați?
In Galați and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Galați centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Galați?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Galați?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Galați?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Galați, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car